Our Team

Namesort descending Title Discipline Office
Alex Watson Senior Consultant (Environmental) Environmental/Social SRK Sydney
Alison Hendry Senior Consultant (Geochemistry and Hydrogeology) Geochemistry SRK Perth
Andrew Garvie Principal Consultant (Geoenvironmental) Geochemistry SRK Sydney
Anne-Marie Ebbels Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Melbourne
Anson Xu Corporate Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Atul Gandhe Senior Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Kolkata
Ben Jupp Senior Consultant (Geological Modelling) Geology SRK Melbourne
Bert De Waele Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Brian Luinstra Principal Consultant (Hydrogeology) Water Management SRK Perth
Bruno Strasser Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Beijing
Bryce Healy Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Carl Murray Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Caue Araujo Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
Chris Woodfull Managing Director and Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Claire Linklater Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Sydney
Claude Prinsloo Senior Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Craig Moulton Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation & Valuations) Project Evaluation SRK Perth
Damien James Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Daniel Prado Senior Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Danielle Kyan Senior Consultant (Environment) Environmental/Social SRK Brisbane
Danny Kentwell Principal Consultant (Geostatistics) Geology SRK Melbourne
Dave Luppnow Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
David Slater Principal Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Debdutta Ganguly Senior Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Kolkata
Diane Walker Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Falong Hu Senior Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Beijing
Gavin Chan General Manager Geology SRK Hong Kong
Gerry McCaughan Principal Consultant (Coal Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Ian de Bruyn Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Jason Beltran Senior Consultant (GIS) CAD/GIS SRK Perth
Jayanathan Mylvaganam Senior Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Jeames McKibben Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Brisbane
Jeff Price Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Sydney
Jemini Bhargava Senior Consultant (Mining Engineering) Mining SRK Perth
Jinhui Li Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Hong Kong
John Chapman Principal Consultant (Geochemistry and Environment) Geochemistry SRK Brisbane
Juanita Martin Principal Consultant (Hydrology) Water Management SRK Perth
Lanliang Niu Principal Consultant (Processing) Mining SRK Beijing
Louie Human Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Melbourne
Marie-Chantal Bergeron Senior Consultant (Geophysics) Geology SRK Newcastle
Mark Noppe Corporate Consultant (Geology and Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Brisbane
Mathew Davies Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Mike Cunningham Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Pengfei Xiao Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Pepe Moreno Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Peter Fairfield Principal Consultant (Mining and Project Evaluation) Mining SRK Melbourne
Petr Osvald Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Mongolia
Qiuji Huang Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Beijing
Rodney Brown Principal Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Russell Staines Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Perth
Sam Paterson Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Brisbane
Scott McEwing Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Shameek Chattopadhyay Director & Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Kolkata
Simon Hanrahan Principal Consultant (Mining and Project Evaluation) Mining SRK Perth
Sjoerd Duim Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Soumen Bhadra Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Kolkata
Stuart Munroe Principal Consultant (Project Evaluations) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
Subrato Ghosh Practice Leader and Principal Consultant - Mining Mining SRK Kolkata
Sudipta De Director & Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Kolkata
Sujit Roy Senior Consultant (Engineering Geology) Geology SRK Kolkata
Sumit Kumar Adhya Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Kolkata
Tony Stepcich Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
Yiefei Jia Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Yonggang Wu Senior Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Beijing
Yonglian Sun Managing Director and Corporate Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Mining SRK Beijing
Yuan Chen Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Yuanhai (Andy) Li Principal Consultant (Environmental) Environmental/Social SRK Beijing
SRK Asia Pacific