Our Team

Name Titlesort descending Discipline Office
Karen Lloyd Associate Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Perth
Mark Noppe Corporate Consultant (Geology and Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Brisbane
Anson Xu Corporate Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Shameek Chattopadhyay Director & Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Kolkata
Sudipta De Director & Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Kolkata
Gavin Chan General Manager Geology SRK Hong Kong
Yonglian Sun Managing Director and Corporate Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Mining SRK Beijing
Chris Woodfull Managing Director and Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Subrato Ghosh Practice Leader and Principal Consultant - Mining Mining SRK Kolkata
Gerry McCaughan Principal Consultant (Coal Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Yuanhai (Andy) Li Principal Consultant (Environmental) Environmental/Social SRK Beijing
John Chapman Principal Consultant (Geochemistry and Environment) Geochemistry SRK Brisbane
Claire Linklater Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Sydney
Russell Staines Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Perth
Alex Watson Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Sydney
Andrew Garvie Principal Consultant (Geoenvironmental) Geochemistry SRK Sydney
Petr Osvald Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Mongolia
Pengfei Xiao Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Bert De Waele Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Mike Cunningham Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Damien James Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Yiefei Jia Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Yuan Chen Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Danny Kentwell Principal Consultant (Geostatistics) Geology SRK Melbourne
Diane Walker Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Jeff Price Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Sydney
Ian de Bruyn Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Jayanathan Mylvaganam Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Scott Marisett Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geology SRK Perth
Louie Human Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Melbourne
Brian Luinstra Principal Consultant (Hydrogeology) Water Management SRK Perth
Juanita Martin Principal Consultant (Hydrology) Water Management SRK Perth
Sam Paterson Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Brisbane
Joe Rola Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Pepe Moreno Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Peter Fairfield Principal Consultant (Mining and Project Evaluation) Mining SRK Melbourne
Simon Hanrahan Principal Consultant (Mining and Project Evaluation) Mining SRK Perth
Carl Murray Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Qiuji Huang Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Beijing
Scott McEwing Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Jack Steenekamp Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Brisbane
Sjoerd Duim Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Anne-Marie Ebbels Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Melbourne
Lanliang Niu Principal Consultant (Processing) Mining SRK Beijing
Tony Stepcich Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
Caue Araujo Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
Jeames McKibben Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Brisbane
Stuart Munroe Principal Consultant (Project Evaluations) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
Rodney Brown Principal Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Perth
David Slater Principal Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Sandra Linero Principal Consultant, Geotechnical Engineering Geotechnical SRK Perth
Sujit Roy Senior Consultant (Engineering Geology) Geology SRK Kolkata
Danielle Kyan Senior Consultant (Environment) Environmental/Social SRK Brisbane
Alison Hendry Senior Consultant (Geochemistry and Hydrogeology) Geochemistry SRK Perth
Ben Jupp Senior Consultant (Geological Modelling) Geology SRK Melbourne
Mathew Davies Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Alex Aitken Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Jinhui Li Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Hong Kong
Soumen Bhadra Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Kolkata
Justine Paul Senior Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geology SRK Perth
Daniel Prado Senior Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Jason Beltran Senior Consultant (GIS) CAD/GIS SRK Perth
Alice Dodman Senior Consultant (Hydrogeology) Hydrogeology SRK Perth
Nick Thompson Senior Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Claude Prinsloo Senior Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Jemini Bhargava Senior Consultant (Mining Engineering) Mining SRK Perth
Ajak Ajak Senior Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Debdutta Ganguly Senior Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Kolkata
Falong Hu Senior Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Beijing
Yonggang Wu Senior Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Beijing
Leesa Collin Senior Consultant (Resource Estimation) Project Evaluation SRK Perth
Michael Lowry Senior Consultant (Resource Estimation) Geology SRK Perth
Keagan Allan Senior GIS Specialist CAD/GIS SRK Perth
SRK Asia Pacific