Our Team

Name Title Disciplinesort descending Office
Jason Beltran Senior Consultant (GIS) CAD/GIS SRK Perth
Yuanhai (Andy) Li Principal Consultant (Environmental) Environmental/Social SRK Beijing
Rebecca Getty Consultant (Environmental/Closure) Environmental/Social SRK Perth
Danielle Kyan Senior Consultant (Environment) Environmental/Social SRK Brisbane
Alison Hendry Principal Consultant (Geochemistry and Hydrogeology) Geochemistry SRK Perth
Claire Linklater Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Sydney
Andrew Garvie Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Sydney
John Chapman Principal Consultant (Geochemistry and Environment) Geochemistry SRK Brisbane
Alex Watson Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Sydney
Chris Woodfull Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Pengfei Xiao Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Rodney Brown Principal Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Carl D’Silva Principal Consultant (Petroleum Geology) Geology SRK Sydney
Damien James Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Michael Lowry Senior Consultant (Resource Estimation) Geology SRK Perth
Danny Kentwell Principal Consultant (Geostatistics) Geology SRK Melbourne
Gavin Chan General Manager Geology SRK Hong Kong
Anson Xu Corporate Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Scott Marisett Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geology SRK Perth
Alex Aitken Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
David Slater Principal Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Shameek Chattopadhyay Director & Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Kolkata
Jacinta Williams Senior Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Yiefei Jia Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Ben Jupp Senior Consultant (Geological Modelling) Geology SRK Melbourne
Gerry McCaughan Principal Consultant (Coal Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Soumen Bhadra Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Kolkata
Mark Rieuwers Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Jinhui Li Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Hong Kong
Yuan Chen Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Justine Paul Senior Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geology SRK Perth
Bert De Waele Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Mathew Davies Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Mike Cunningham Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Sujit Roy Senior Consultant (Engineering Geology) Geology SRK Kolkata
Oliver Willetts Senior Consultant (Geology & Resource Estimation) Geology SRK Sydney
Petr Osvald Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Mongolia
Jayanathan Mylvaganam Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Daniel Prado Senior Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Diane Walker Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Sandra Linero Principal Consultant, Geotechnical Engineering Geotechnical SRK Perth
Ian de Bruyn Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Mark Bietting Senior Consultant (Hydrogeology) Hydrogeology SRK Perth
Alice Dodman Senior Consultant (Hydrogeology) Hydrogeology SRK Perth
Nick Thompson Senior Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Sam Paterson Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Brisbane
Cameron Hore Senior Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Claude Prinsloo Senior Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Heather Thomson Senior Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Joe Rola Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Pepe Moreno Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Yonglian Sun Managing Director and Corporate Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Mining SRK Beijing
Jemini Bhargava Principal Consultant (Mining Engineering) Mining SRK Perth
Debdutta Ganguly Senior Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Kolkata
Qiuji Huang Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Beijing
Jack Steenekamp Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Brisbane
Falong Hu Senior Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Beijing
Peter Fairfield Principal Consultant (Mining and Project Evaluation) Mining SRK Melbourne
Subrato Ghosh Practice Leader and Principal Consultant - Mining Mining SRK Kolkata
Lanliang Niu Principal Consultant (Processing) Mining SRK Beijing
Simon Hanrahan Principal Consultant (Mining and Project Evaluation) Mining SRK Perth
Sudipta De Director & Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Kolkata
Scott McEwing Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Yonggang Wu Senior Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Beijing
Sjoerd Duim Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Anne-Marie Ebbels Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Melbourne
Carl Murray Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Karen Lloyd Associate Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Perth
Leesa Collin Senior Consultant (Resource Estimation) Project Evaluation SRK Perth
Stuart Munroe Principal Consultant (Project Evaluations) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
Tony Stepcich Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
Jeames McKibben Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Brisbane
Mark Noppe Managing Director and Corporate Consultant (Geology and Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Brisbane
Brian Luinstra Principal Consultant (Hydrogeology) Water Management SRK Perth
Juanita Martin Principal Consultant (Hydrology) Water Management SRK Perth
SRK Asia Pacific