Our Team

Namesort ascending Title Discipline Office
Yuanhai (Andy) Li Principal Consultant (Environmental) Environmental/Social SRK Beijing
Yuan Chen Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Yonglian Sun Managing Director and Corporate Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Mining SRK Beijing
Yonggang Wu Senior Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Beijing
Yiefei Jia Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Tony Stepcich Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
Sujit Roy Senior Consultant (Engineering Geology) Geology SRK Kolkata
Sudipta De Director & Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Kolkata
Subrato Ghosh Practice Leader and Principal Consultant - Mining Mining SRK Kolkata
Stuart Munroe Principal Consultant (Project Evaluations) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
Soumen Bhadra Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Kolkata
Sjoerd Duim Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Simon Hanrahan Principal Consultant (Mining and Project Evaluation) Mining SRK Perth
Shameek Chattopadhyay Director & Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Kolkata
Scott McEwing Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Scott Marisett Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geology SRK Perth
Sandra Linero Principal Consultant, Geotechnical Engineering Geotechnical SRK Perth
Sam Paterson Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Brisbane
Russell Staines Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Perth
Rodney Brown Principal Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Qiuji Huang Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Beijing
Petr Osvald Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Mongolia
Peter Fairfield Principal Consultant (Mining and Project Evaluation) Mining SRK Melbourne
Pepe Moreno Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Pengfei Xiao Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Nick Thompson Senior Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Mike Cunningham Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Michael Lowry Senior Consultant (Resource Estimation) Geology SRK Perth
Mathew Davies Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Mark Noppe Corporate Consultant (Geology and Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Brisbane
Louie Human Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Melbourne
Leesa Collin Senior Consultant (Resource Estimation) Project Evaluation SRK Perth
Lanliang Niu Principal Consultant (Processing) Mining SRK Beijing
Keagan Allan Senior GIS Specialist CAD/GIS SRK Perth
Justine Paul Senior Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geology SRK Perth
Juanita Martin Principal Consultant (Hydrology) Water Management SRK Perth
John Chapman Principal Consultant (Geochemistry and Environment) Geochemistry SRK Brisbane
Joe Rola Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Jinhui Li Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Hong Kong
Jemini Bhargava Senior Consultant (Mining Engineering) Mining SRK Perth
Jeff Price Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Sydney
Jeames McKibben Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Brisbane
Jayanathan Mylvaganam Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Jason Beltran Senior Consultant (GIS) CAD/GIS SRK Perth
Ian de Bruyn Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Gerry McCaughan Principal Consultant (Coal Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Gavin Chan General Manager Geology SRK Hong Kong
Falong Hu Senior Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Beijing
Diane Walker Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Debdutta Ganguly Senior Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Kolkata
David Slater Principal Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Danny Kentwell Principal Consultant (Geostatistics) Geology SRK Melbourne
Danielle Kyan Senior Consultant (Environment) Environmental/Social SRK Brisbane
Daniel Prado Senior Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Damien James Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Claude Prinsloo Senior Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Claire Linklater Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Sydney
Chris Woodfull Managing Director and Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Caue Araujo Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
Carl Murray Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Brian Luinstra Principal Consultant (Hydrogeology) Water Management SRK Perth
Bert De Waele Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Ben Jupp Senior Consultant (Geological Modelling) Geology SRK Melbourne
Anson Xu Corporate Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Anne-Marie Ebbels Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Melbourne
Andrew Garvie Principal Consultant (Geoenvironmental) Geochemistry SRK Sydney
Alison Hendry Senior Consultant (Geochemistry and Hydrogeology) Geochemistry SRK Perth
Alice Dodman Senior Consultant (Hydrogeology) Hydrogeology SRK Perth
Alex Watson Principal Consultant (Environmental) Environmental/Social SRK Sydney
Alex Aitken Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Ajak Ajak Senior Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
SRK Asia Pacific