Our Team

Name Title Discipline Officesort descending
Pengfei Xiao Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Yiefei Jia Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Falong Hu Senior Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Beijing
Yuan Chen Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Yonglian Sun Managing Director and Corporate Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Mining SRK Beijing
Yonggang Wu Senior Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Beijing
Qiuji Huang Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Beijing
Yuanhai (Andy) Li Principal Consultant (Environmental) Environmental/Social SRK Beijing
Lanliang Niu Principal Consultant (Processing) Mining SRK Beijing
Anson Xu Corporate Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Beijing
Jack Steenekamp Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Brisbane
Sam Paterson Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Brisbane
Danielle Kyan Senior Consultant (Environment) Environmental/Social SRK Brisbane
Jeames McKibben Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Brisbane
Mark Noppe Corporate Consultant (Geology and Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Brisbane
John Chapman Principal Consultant (Geochemistry and Environment) Geochemistry SRK Brisbane
Gavin Chan General Manager Geology SRK Hong Kong
Jinhui Li Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Hong Kong
Shameek Chattopadhyay Director & Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Kolkata
Soumen Bhadra Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Kolkata
Sujit Roy Senior Consultant (Engineering Geology) Geology SRK Kolkata
Debdutta Ganguly Senior Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Kolkata
Subrato Ghosh Practice Leader and Principal Consultant - Mining Mining SRK Kolkata
Sudipta De Director & Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Kolkata
Ben Jupp Senior Consultant (Geological Modelling) Geology SRK Melbourne
Anne-Marie Ebbels Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Melbourne
Peter Fairfield Principal Consultant (Mining and Project Evaluation) Mining SRK Melbourne
Danny Kentwell Principal Consultant (Geostatistics) Geology SRK Melbourne
Petr Osvald Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Mongolia
Gerry McCaughan Principal Consultant (Coal Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Mathew Davies Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Chris Woodfull Managing Director and Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Damien James Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Karen Lloyd Associate Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Perth
David Slater Principal Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Sjoerd Duim Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Leesa Collin Senior Consultant (Resource Estimation) Project Evaluation SRK Perth
Jayanathan Mylvaganam Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Pepe Moreno Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Jason Beltran Senior Consultant (GIS) CAD/GIS SRK Perth
Michael Lowry Senior Consultant (Resource Estimation) Geology SRK Perth
Bert De Waele Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Cameron Hore Senior Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Carl Murray Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Claude Prinsloo Senior Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Mike Cunningham Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Mark Bietting Senior Consultant (Hydrogeology) Hydrogeology SRK Perth
Scott Marisett Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geology SRK Perth
Heather Thomson Senior Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Jemini Bhargava Senior Consultant (Mining Engineering) Mining SRK Perth
Alex Aitken Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Alison Hendry Principal Consultant (Geochemistry and Hydrogeology) Geochemistry SRK Perth
Daniel Prado Senior Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Nick Thompson Senior Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Rodney Brown Principal Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Jacinta Williams Senior Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Alice Dodman Senior Consultant (Hydrogeology) Hydrogeology SRK Perth
Joe Rola Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Diane Walker Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Brian Luinstra Principal Consultant (Hydrogeology) Water Management SRK Perth
Mark Rieuwers Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Justine Paul Senior Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geology SRK Perth
Simon Hanrahan Principal Consultant (Mining and Project Evaluation) Mining SRK Perth
Sandra Linero Principal Consultant, Geotechnical Engineering Geotechnical SRK Perth
Ian de Bruyn Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Juanita Martin Principal Consultant (Hydrology) Water Management SRK Perth
Scott McEwing Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Carl D’Silva Principal Consultant (Petroleum Geology) Geology SRK Sydney
Stuart Munroe Principal Consultant (Project Evaluations) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
Alex Watson Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Sydney
Tony Stepcich Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
Claire Linklater Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Sydney
Andrew Garvie Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Sydney
Oliver Willetts Senior Consultant (Geology & Resource Estimation) Geology SRK Sydney
SRK Asia Pacific